Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Luke Ontiveros
Superintendent of Schools
 
Peggy Perdue
Executive Secretary
 
Maggie White
Public Information Officer

 

Tammie Castillo-Shiffer, EdD
Family Engagement and Pupil Support Specialist
 
Vangelis Garcia
District Community Liaison
 
Maria Cortez
District Community Liaison
 
Aida Hernandez-Garcia
District Community Liaison
 
Nancy Arellano
District Community Liaison
Patty Grady, EdD
Assistant Superintendent
 
Helena Avedikian
Coordinator HR
 
Marina Muscio
Supervisor HR
 
Hannah Class
Employee Benefits

Certificated Personnel
Nora Vargas
Veronica Cuenca

Classified Personnel
Savanah Smith
Stacy Hamlin
Susie Mendez

MelissaGutierrez
Classified and Certificated Personnel

Miranda Salinas
Sub Service
 
Maribel Paduganan
District Receptionist
Matt Beecher
Assistant Superintendent
 
Brian King
Coordinator
 
Melissa Maxwell
Supervisor
 
Kristyn Cornejo
Secretary
 
Karmen Gunn
Certificated Payroll
 
Jessica Parra
Budget Control
 
Malinda Diaz
Classified Payroll
 
Virginia Macabunga
Budget Control
 
Courtney Reyburn
Accounts Payable
 
Mike Grogan
Student Housing Technician
 
Karen Franklin
Escape Implementation Specialist
Mark Muller
Assistant Superintendent
 
Olivia Bolanos
Director of Curriculum
 
Niccole Wiseman
Coordinator
 
Karin Dominguez
Collaborative Project Lead
 
Acela Comerford
Administrative Secretary
 
Sandra Carranza 
District Translator
 
Irene Mau
Secretary
 
Silvia Carpintero
Secretary
 
Patty Crook
Testing
 
Raquel Valdez
Director for Pre-School
 
Joni Monroe
Pre-School 
 
Nancy Pacheco
EA Outreach
 
Wendi Pacheco
EA Outreach
 
Sarah Cameron
College & Career Readiness
 
Teresa Cota
Technology Integration, TK-8th Grades
 
Cindy Echeverria
Independent Study, TK-6
 
Gina Danley
English, 7th & 8th Grades, GATE
 
Cynthia Grennan
English Language Arts,  5th & 6th Grades
 
Kristin Halter
Math & Science, 5th & 6th Grades
 
Richelle Hart
English Language Arts, 1st & 2nd Grades, Intervention
 
Shauna Juarez
Transitional Kindergarten & Kindergarten
 
Karen Mackley
English Language Arts, 5th & 6th Grades,
History/Social Science, TK-8th
 
Bama Medley
Math & Science,  7th & 8th Grades
 
Aileen Pierce
English Learners
 
Michele Sioredas
English Learners
 
Michelle Sullivan
Assessment and Data
 
Nicole Wallingford
Math & Science, 1st & 2nd Grades
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Niccole Wiseman
Coordinator
 
Kim Trento
Secretary

Library Media Clerks
Becky Bendele
Elaine Hanko
Nancy Trigueiro
Judy Reynolds
 
Amanda Garcia 
CUM Records and IMC a.m.
 
Katherine Gorman
IMC p.m.

Library Storage
Anthony Lewis
Anthony Rojas
 
Patricia McKnight
Supervior
 
MaryLou McDonough
Purchasing Technician
 
Angela Gudmunds
Buyer
Kenneth "Rusty" Gordon
Director
 
Barbara Mendez
Coordinator
 
Elisabeth Serna
Secretary

Clerk
Juan Uribe
Laura Hernandez
Dawn Valencia
 
Ahime Heredia
Translator
Kim Porter
Joel Orozco
Abraham Espino
Feliciano Aguilar
Miriam Burlakovsky

Brenda Salazar

Amber Walz

Joan Montalban

Tina Rodriguez

Karla Ocha

Nicole Kurczodyna

James Miller

Robert Gilden

Guadalupe Orozco


PROGRAM SPECIALIST

 

Brenda Bertram

Meghan Fargen

Julie Hanson


Mental Health Specialist

 

Jeremy Dastic

Shilpa Kachgal

Keven Chiles


BCBA
Laurice Seely
Yolanda Horton
Carrie Hicinbothom
Pablo Chavero
Coordinator
 
Aileen Pierce
Teacher on Special Assigment
 
Silvia Carpintero
Secretary
Margarita Zaske
Director
 
Jessica Hettler
Secretary
 
Mary Guardado
Clerk
 
Kelee Harding 
Account Clerk
 
Jennifer Cardenas Garcia
Translator
 
Benito Flores
Translator Trilingual
 
Apolinar Chavez
Clerk
 
Rogelio Berrellez 
Graphic Resource Technician
Robert Bergan
Coordinator
 
Cynthia Parra
Secretary
 
Miriam Hernandez-Gonzalez
Clerk
Brian Rieke
Coordinator
 
Doug Scudder
Network Technician
 
Louis Turk
Support Specialist
 
Sandra Heredia
Clerk

TECHNICIANS

 
Chris Ausan
Matt Cameron
Ken Fry
Abel Garcia
Paul Kaye
John Miner

STUDENT DATA SUPPORT

Matt Harris
Student Information System Administrator
Julie Yamada
Aeries/CALPADS Support 1st Level
Karen Franklin
Escape Implementation Specialist
Chuck Knowles
Data
Rebecca Herrick
Coordinator
 
Nicole Duran
Secretary
 
Tammy Hinden
Account Technician and Budget Control
Harold Litwiler
Coordinator
 
Jeanie Steller
Supervisor
 
Kathy Parker
Secretary

Account Clerk
Candy Bell
Kim Rodriguez
Program Specialist
Rachele Azziz
 
Clerk
Jennifer Ellsworth
 
 
School Nurses
Julie Chan
Heather Clinton
Kim Danell
Kathleen Freeman
Kelley Haines
Carolyn Kleinsmith
Katie Mendoza
Anna-Liza Pacaoan
Iran Rahbar
Lisa Ritchie
Lynne Watje
Cindy Lopez
Teacher on Special Assignment
 
Virginia Grote
Clerk
Margarita Zaske, PhD
Director of Consolidated Projects
 
Eduardo Panting
Assistant Administrator
 
Laura Garcia
Program Specialist
 
Maria Mota
Secretary
 
Alexis Orca
Account Clerk
 
Dorothy Benitez
Data
 
Alejandra Villapando 
Health Clerk
 
Mariana Lopez
MEPIC Graphics

Recruiters
Johny Mejia
Hector Jimenez
Pedro Arana
Brian Zimmerman, Phd
Director
 
Nancy Garza
Secretary
 
Margot Olivarria
Family Outreach
Scott Roy
Coordinator
 
James Michaelis
Supervisor- Custodian
 
Richard Medina
Supervisor-Maintenance

 

Tony Cuellar
Construction Supervisor

 

Sean Chenoweth 
Risk Management
 
Leticia Cuellar
Secretary
 
Anel Diaz
Clerk
 
Marilu Vega
Clerk
Harold Litwiler
Coordinator
 
Max Diaz
Lead

Warehouse Delivery Persons

Fran Gladstone
Carlos Nuno
Jose 
Gerod Sloan